Standings

Each team will accrue points throughout the season to qualify for either the state or the JV conference meet. Teams will receive place points each regular season race as follows:
     1st Place = 12 points
     2nd Place = 9 points
     3rd Place = 7 points
     4th Place = 5 points
     5th Place = 3 points

Standings for the 2018-2019 season are available below.  Note that the points are updated as the races are completed, thus the total points may not be reflecting an equal number of races per team.  Highlighted teams qualified for the State Meet or the JV conference meet.

 

Boys Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 Brookfield East Brookfield East Boys Varisty 31
2 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Boys Varsity 27
3 Arrowhead Arrowhead Boys Varsity 24
4 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc Varsity Boys 24
5 Slinger Slinger Boys Varsity 21
6 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine Varsity Boys 21
7 Mukwonago Mukwonago High School Boys Varsity 21
8 Marquette Marquette Varsity 21
9 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Boys Varsity 19
10 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Boys V 17
11 Homestead Homestead High School Boys Varsity 17
12 West Bend West Bend Boys Varsity 16
13 Waukesha Waukesha Boys V 14
14 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Varsity Boys 14
15 Catholic Memorial CMH Boys Varsity 14
16 University School USM Boys V 14
17 Cedarburg Cedarburg High School Boys Varsity 14
18 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa Boys V 10
19 Badger Badger Boys V 10
20 Muskego Muskego Warriors Boys Varsity 8
21 Nicolet Nicolet High School Boys Varsity 8
22 Franklin Franklin Boys Varsity 6

 

Girls Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 Slinger Slinger Girls Varsity 31
2 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Varsity Girls 24
3 Brookfield East Brookfield East Girls Varsity 24
4 DSHA DSHA Varsity Girls 24
5 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Girls Varsity 23
6 Arrowhead Arrowhead Girls Varsity 21
7 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Girls Varsity 21
8 West Bend West Bend Girls Varisty 20
9 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Girls V 19
10 Mukwonago Mukwonago High School Girls Varsity 19
11 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc Varsity Girls 18
12 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa Girls V 14
13 Badger Badger Girls V 14
14 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine Varsity Girls 14
15 Catholic Memorial CMH Girls Varsity 14
16 Cedarburg Cedarburg High School Girls Varsity 14
17 Homestead Homestead High School Girls Varsity 12
18 Nicolet Nicolet High School Girls Varsity 10
19 University School USM Girls V 8
20 Franklin Franklin Girls Varsity 8
21 Muskego Muskego Warriors Girls Varsity 8

 

Boys Junior Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 Slinger Slinger Boys JV 1 33
2 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Boys JV Blue 33
3 Marquette Marquette JV Gold 24
4 Arrowhead Arrowhead JV Red Boys 24
5 Waukesha Waukesha Boys JV 19
6 Homestead Homestead High School Boys JV Red 19
7 Nicolet Nicolet High School boys jv 1 19
8 Arrowhead Arrowhead JV Blue Boys 18
9 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc Purple JV Boys 18
10 West Bend West Bend Boys JV 18
11 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Boys JV Gray 17
12 Brookfield East Brookfield East Boys JV 15
13 Marquette Marquette JV Blue 14
14 Cedarburg Cedarburg High School boys jv 14
15 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Boys JV 13
16 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls JV Boys 12
17 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa Boys JV 12
18 Badger Badger Boys JV 10
19 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine JV Boys 10
20 Homestead Homestead High School Boys JV White 10
21 Nicolet Nicolet High School boys jv 2 10
22 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Boys JV 10
23 Slinger Slinger Boys JV 2 9
24 University School USM Boys JV 9
25 Catholic Memorial CMH Boys JV 6
26 Cedarburg Cedarburg High School boys jv2 6
27 Mukwonago Mukwonago High School Boys JV 3
28 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc Gold JV Boys 0

 

Girls Junior Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Girls JV Blue 31
2 Brookfield East Brookfield East Girls JV 25
3 Arrowhead Arrowhead JV Red Girls 24
4 DSHA DSHA Black JV Girls 24
5 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls JV Girls 21
6 Homestead Homestead High School Girls JV Red 21
7 Slinger Slinger Girls Junior Varsity 19
8 Muskego Muskego Warriors Girls JV 19
9 Nicolet Nicolet High School girls jv 1 19
10 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Girls JV 18
11 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc JV Girls 18
12 DSHA DSHA Red JV Girls 18
13 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Girls JV Gray 17
14 Badger Badger Girls JV-1 16
15 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa Girls JV 14
16 Homestead Homestead High School Girls JV White 12
17 Cedarburg Cedarburg High School girls jv 12
18 Mukwonago Mukwonago High School Girls JV 10
19 Arrowhead Arrowhead JV Blue Girls 10
20 Catholic Memorial CMH Girls JV 10
21 University School USM Girls JV 8
22 Nicolet Nicolet High school girls jv 2 5
23 Badger Badger Girls JV-2 5
24 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine JV Girls 0
25 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Girls JV 0

Download the complete standings here.

View the most-current schedule.