Standings

Each team will accrue points throughout the season to qualify for either the state or the JV conference meet. Teams will receive place points each regular season race as follows:
     1st Place = 12 points
     2nd Place = 9 points
     3rd Place = 7 points
     4th Place = 5 points
     5th Place = 3 points

Standings for the 2019-2020 season are available below.  Note that the points are updated as the races are completed, thus the total points may not be reflecting an equal number of races per team.  Highlighted teams qualified for the State Meet or the JV conference meet.

 

Boys Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 Arrowhead Arrowhead Boys Varsity 72
2 Mukwonago Mukwonago Boys Varsity 69
3 Marquette Marquette Boys Varsity 66
4 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine Boys Varsity 63
5 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Boys Varsity 59
6 West Bend West Bend Boys Varsity 58
7 Slinger Slinger Boys Varsity 56
8 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Boys Varsity 52
9 Badger Badger Boys Varsity 51
10 Catholic Memorial CMH Boys Varsity 48
11 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Boys Varsity 47
12 University School University School Boys Varsity 40
13 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Boys Varsity 40
14 Homestead Boys Varsity 40
15 Muskego Muskego Varsity Boys 39
16 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc Varsity Boys 38
17 Brookfield East Brookfield East Boys Varsity 36
18 Waukesha Waukesha Boys Varsity 35
19 Cedarburg Cedarburg Boys Varsity 34
20 Nicolet Nicolet Varsity Boys 28
21 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa Varsity Boys 25
22 Franklin Franklin Boys Varsity 24

 

Girls Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 DSHA DSHA Varsity 72
2 Mukwonago Mukwonago Girls Varsity 69
3 Arrowhead Arrowhead Girls Varsity 64
4 West Bend West Bend Girls Varsity 63
5 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Girls Varsity 61
6 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine Girls Varsity 60
7 Catholic Memorial CMH Girls Varsity 54
8 Muskego Muskego Varsity Girls 50
9 Slinger Slinger Girls Varsity 49
10 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Girls Varisty 48
11 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Girls Varsity 47
12 Nicolet Nicolet Varsity Girls 44
13 Franklin Franklin Girls Varsity 42
14 University School University School Girls Varsity 38
15 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc Varsity Girls 38
16 Badger Badger Girls Varsity 37
17 Brookfield East Brookfield East Girls Varsity 36
18 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Girls Varsity 36
19 Cedarburg Cedarburg Girls Varsity 32
20 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa Girls Varsity 28
21 Homestead Girls Varsity 28
22 Waukesha Waukesha Girls Varsity 24

 

Boys Junior Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 Arrowhead Arrowhead Boys JV Red 72
2 Slinger Slinger Boys JV 1 67
3 Marquette Marquette Boys JV Gold 64
4 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Boys JV Blue 59
5 Arrowhead Arrowhead Boys JV Blue 54
6 Cedarburg Cedarburg Boys JV 52
7 West Bend West Bend Boys JV 49
8 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Boys JV 49
9 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Boys JV 48
10 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Boys JV 48
11 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa JV Boys 1 46
12 Brookfield East Brookfield East JV Boys 44
13 Homestead Boys JV - Red 44
14 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine JV Boys 36
15 Marquette Marquette Boys JV Blue 36
16 Homestead Boys JV - White 36
17 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Boys JV Gray 34
18 Slinger Slinger Boys JV2 34
19 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc JV Boys 32
20 University School University School Boys JV 30
21 Badger Badger Boys JV 30
22 Catholic Memorial CMH Boys JV 28
23 Waukesha Waukesha Boys JV 26
24 Muskego Muskego JV Boys 26
25 Nicolet Nicolet JV Boys 22
26 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa JV Boys 2 21
27 Cedarburg Cedarburg Boys JV 2 15

 

Girls Junior Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 Arrowhead Arrowhead Girls JV Red 72
2 Mukwonago Mukwonago Girls JV 64
3 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Girls JV Blue 62
4 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc JV Purple Girls 62
5 DSHA DSHA JV Red 58
6 Badger Badger Girls JV 55
7 DSHA DSHA JV Black 54
8 Nicolet Nicolet JV 1 Girls 50
9 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Girls JV 49
10 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Girls JV 48
11 West Bend West Bend Girls JV 46
12 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Girls JV 45
13 Catholic Memorial CMH Girls JV 40
14 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa JV Girls 40
15 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Girls JV Gray 34
16 Slinger Slinger Girls JV 34
17 Muskego Muskego JV Girls 34
18 University School University School Girls JV 33
19 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine JV Girls 32
20 Brookfield East Brookfield East JV Girls 30
21 Cedarburg Cedarburg Girls JV 30
22 Arrowhead Arrowhead Girls JV Blue 26
23 Nicolet Nicolet JV 2 Girls 26
24 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc JV Gold Girls 26
25 Franklin Franklin Girls JV 22

Download the complete standings here.

View the most-current schedule.